Detergents

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Coco Sulfate Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Cocamidopropyl Betaine - Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes.

Sodium Coco Sulfate - Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Great for shampoo bars, body wash, liquid shampoo, shaving cream, and foaming bath products.

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate - Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a gentle surfactant based fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It acts as a foaming and cleansing agent, and is commonly used in shampoos, shower gels and more. Sulfate-free and biodegradable

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate - Puts amazing foam and bubbles into bath formulations. Works well in soft and hard water. SLS may be irritating to sensitive skin.

Menu